Organizing Team

General Chairs
Speaker 5
Ioannis A Kakadiaris
University of Houston
Speaker 2
Jonathon Phillips
NIST, USA
Speaker 2
Mayank Vatsa
IIIT-Delhi, India

Program Chairs
Speaker 13
Richa Singh
IIIT-Delhi
Speaker 7
Vitomir Struc
University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Speaker 4
Nalini Ratha
IBM, USA

Publications Chairs
Speaker 6
Ruiping Wang
CASIA, China
Speaker 6
Antitza Dantcheva
INRIA, France

Event Organizer
Speaker 19
Nicole Finn
c to c events
Local Arrangements Chair
Speaker 8
Shishir Shah
UH, USA
Special Issue Chair
Speaker 18
Kevin Bowyer
Notre Dame, USA

Sponsorship Chairs
Speaker 1
Stephanie Schuckers
Clarkson University
Speaker 7
Massimo Tistarelli
University of Sassari, Italy

Publicity Chairs
Speaker 6
Emanuela Marasco
George Mason University, USA
Speaker 7
Di Huang
China

Finance Chairs
Speaker 10
Adam Czajka
UND, USA
Speaker 15
Ajay Kumar
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Industry Track Chairs
Speaker 15
Kuntal Sengupta
Google, USA
Speaker 18
Nicholas Evans
EURECOM

Competition Chairs
Speaker 19
Hien V. Nyugen
UH, USA
Speaker 12
Anush Sankaran
IBM, India

Demo Chairs
Speaker 11
Sunpreet Singh Arora
Visa, USA
Speaker 11
Mudit Agrawal
MSR, USA
Speaker 11
John Howard
SAIC

Doctoral Consortium Chairs
Speaker 4
Maria De Marsico
Sapienza University, Italy
Speaker 7
Nasser Nasrabadi
West Virginia University, USA

Tutorial Chairs
Speaker 7
Vishal Patel
JHU, USA
Speaker 4
Vishnu Boddetti
MSU, USA

Special Sessions Chairs
Speaker 7
Shuowen Hu
ARL, USA
Speaker 7
Michael King
ARL, USA

Advisory Committee
Speaker 19
Rama Chellappa
University of Maryland, USA
Speaker 20
Anil Jain
Michigan State University, USA
Speaker 16
Josef Kittler
University of Surrey, UK
Speaker 19
Mark Nixon
University at Southampton, UK
Speaker 17
Tieniu Tan
Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Area Chairs

Speaker 19
Adam Czajka
University of Notre Dame, USA
Speaker 20
Ajay Kumar
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Speaker 16
Albert Salah
Utrecht University
Speaker 19
Christian Rathgeb
Hochschule Darmstadt
Speaker 20
Clinton Fookes
Queensland University of Technology
Speaker 16
Damon Woodard
University of Florida
Speaker 19
Hugo Proenca
U-Beira Interior
Speaker 20
Julian Fierrez
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Speaker 16
Karthik Nandakumar
IBM Research Singapore
Speaker 19
Abdenour Hadid
University of Oulu
Speaker 20
Ruiping Wang
Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Speaker 16
Stefanos Zafeiriou
Imperial College London
Speaker 19
Vishal Patel
Johns Hopkins University
Speaker 20
Walter Scheirer
University of Notre Dame
Speaker 20
Nitesh Saxena
Computer Science, UAB